Our Privacy Policy

 

For the purpose established by Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council regarding the protection of natural persons in relation to processing personal information and the right of free movement of such data (hereinafter: “GDPR”) and also pursuant to the constitutional Spanish law 3/2018 of December 5th regarding personal information and digital rights protection, KEYWORDS STUDIOS SPAIN S.L informs the user that it is responsible for processing personal data received as a consequence of browsing the Website. In this section, KEYWORDS STUDIOS SPAIN S.L provides you with information regarding the usage of your personal data in your capacity as user of the Website.

The User assures the data provided are accurate, exact, complete and updated. They shall be responsible for any damages that may be incurred as a consequence of direct or consequential breach of such obligation. In the event the data provided should pertain to a third party, the User must give such third party duly notice of the contents of this document as well as obtain their consent to produce their particulars to KEYWORDS STUDIOS SPAIN S.L

The user sending contact personal data through the Web Portal implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy. Before sending personal data, read carefully the information contained herein.

If you have any doubts regarding the processing of your personal data, contact KEYWORDS STUDIOS SPAIN S.L at the following address: hola.spain@keywordsstudios.com

Purpose of personal data processing

KEYWORDS STUDIOS SPAIN S.L processes your personal data to enable you to browse the Website as well as to handle your various requests that may be generated through the contact form for that purpose.

Legal basis and legitimation for personal data processing

According to section 6 of the GDPR, the legal basis by which your personal data processing is legitimized is through your consent, which is expressed by your stated acceptance of this Privacy Policy. In any case, you can withdraw your consent at any time through the process described in section “User rights“.

Forwarding personal data to third parties

This is to notify the User that their personal data may be accessed by third parties that provide a service for Keywords Studios Spain S.L. for the purposes described herein. These third parties may be identified as, but not limited to, service hosting companies, technological assistance companies, etcetera. Additionally, KEYWORDS STUDIOS SPAIN S.L. may forward your personal data to member companies of the KEYWORDS group, as well as to administrations and public entities for complying with requirements to which the Company is subject.

International data transference

This is to inform the User that their data may be transferred to member companies of the KEYWORDS group which are located outside of the European Economic Area. These transferences will be carried out upon the subscription of the member companies of the group to data protection clauses adopted by the European Commission for international transferences.

Personal data storage period

In general terms, the personal data provided will be stored for as long as it is necessary for handling your requests and in any case for as long as you do not request a removal or revoke your consent regarding the processing of your data.

User rights

The User has the right to know if their personal data are being processed as well as to access, request correct inaccuracies, request portability or the elimination of their data, among other reasons, when the recollected data is no longer necessary for the purposes they were originally gathered.

In certain circumstances, the User may request to limit their data processing, in which case data will be stored only for the defense against claims.

However, the User may, at any time, oppose KEYWORDS STUDIOS SPAIN S.L. from processing their personal data or, if necessary, may also revoke their prior consent. From that moment onwards, KEYWORDS STUDIOS SPAIN S.L will cease to process all data, notwithstanding data that may be stored and duly blocked for the minimum period legally established.

The User may exercise their previously listed rights by sending an E-mail to hola.spain@keywordsstudios.com, stating the appropriate request and their identifying personal data such as a copy of their ID or a similar document to show proof of identity.

The User may also file a complaint at the Spanish Data Protection Agency if they feel their rights have been infringed. For further information, you can visit the Agency’s Web Portal www.agpd.es.

 

© 2018 - Keywords Studios Spain. Imaginada y creada por Momuu.